Friday, February 23, 2024

Bracketology 2023-24: Games thru Thursday, Feb. 22

Seed List:

OverallSeedTeamConf.QualificationW/LAdj. HBC
1
1
PurdueB10Proj. Auto-bid24-397.697
2ConnecticutBEProj. Auto-bid24-396.972
3HoustonB12Proj. Auto-bid23-394.557
4ArizonaP12Proj. Auto-bid20-691.000
5
2
North CarolinaACCAt Large20-689.576
6TennesseeSECAt Large20-688.946
7MarquetteBEAt Large20-688.771
8KansasB12At Large19-688.277
9
3
DukeACCProj. Auto-bid21-587.635
10AlabamaSECProj. Auto-bid19-787.062
11BaylorB12At Large18-784.700
12Iowa St.B12At Large20-684.007
13
4
CreightonBEAt Large20-783.570
14AuburnSECAt Large20-682.958
15San Diego St.MWCAt Large18-782.493
16IllinoisB10At Large19-782.327
17
5
WisconsinB10At Large18-981.420
18Washington St.P12At Large21-679.508
19ClemsonACCAt Large18-878.798
20DaytonA10At Large21-578.310
21
6
KentuckySECAt Large18-877.281
22BYUB12At Large19-775.488
23Saint Mary'sWCCProj. Auto-bid21-674.762
24Texas TechB12At Large19-774.728
25
7
Colorado St.MWCAt Large18-774.367
26FloridaSECAt Large18-874.298
27Florida AtlanticAmerAt Large21-672.865
28South CarolinaSECAt Large21-572.404
29
8
OklahomaB12At Large18-871.922
30Utah St.MWCProj. Auto-bid20-571.876
31Michigan St.B10At Large17-1071.588
32TCUB12At Large18-870.961
33
9
NebraskaB10At Large19-870.957
34Mississippi St.SECAt Large18-870.107
35Boise St.MWCAt Large16-869.629
36NorthwesternB10At Large19-869.583
37
10
NevadaMWCAt Large20-669.165
38VirginiaACCAt Large20-769.130
39New MexicoMWCAt Large20-668.929
40TexasB12At Large17-966.625
41
11
Indiana St.MVCProj. Auto-bid22-566.424
42Grand CanyonWACProj. Auto-bid23-366.402
43Seton HallBEAt Large17-966.356
44GonzagaWCCAt Large20-666.271
45Texas A&MSECAt Large15-1166.178
46ProvidenceBEAt Large18-966.033
47
12
McNeese St.SlndProj. Auto-bid19-365.709
48RichmondA10Proj. Auto-bid19-757.452
49SamfordSCProj. Auto-bid22-462.816
50Appalachian St.SBProj. Auto-bid21-559.434
51
13
YaleIvyProj. Auto-bid15-747.202
52South FloridaAmerProj. Auto-bid20-557.563
53UC IrvineBWProj. Auto-bid19-758.508
54VermontAEProj. Auto-bid20-650.684
55
14
AkronMACProj. Auto-bid17-746.189
56Louisiana TechCUSAProj. Auto-bid16-849.108
57College of CharlestonCAAProj. Auto-bid20-753.620
58High PointBSthProj. Auto-bid20-643.085
59
15
Morehead St.OVCProj. Auto-bid17-840.587
60OaklandHorzProj. Auto-bid19-1045.936
61ColgatePatProj. Auto-bid19-846.459
62Eastern WashingtonBSkyProj. Auto-bid15-1039.202
63
16
QuinnipiacMAACProj. Auto-bid18-641.555
64Eastern KentuckyASunProj. Auto-bid13-1139.526
65South Dakota St.SumProj. Auto-bid13-1239.597
66SouthernSWACProj. Auto-bid13-1037.516
67MerrimackNECProj. Auto-bid16-1036.101
68Norfolk St.MEACProj. Auto-bid13-933.864
691st outButlerBEAt Large15-1165.302
702nd outDrakeMVCAt Large22-565.128
713rd outMississippiSECAt Large19-764.792
724th outJames MadisonSBAt Large24-363.861
735th outColoradoP12At Large17-963.548
746th outUtahP12At Large16-1063.133
757th outSt. John'sBEAt Large15-1263.049
768th outVirginia TechACCAt Large15-1163.020
779th outWake ForestACCAt Large17-962.594
7810th outVillanovaBEAt Large15-1161.778
7911th outOregonP12At Large18-861.535
8012th outIowaB10At Large16-1160.808
8113th outPrincetonIvyAt Large17-359.516
8214th outMemphisAmerAt Large19-858.590
8315th outCincinnatiB12At Large16-1057.427
8416th outPittsburghACCAt Large17-956.395
Conference Auto Bid (Current conference leader or co-leader)
Last 4 In
Last 4 Byes
Conference Breakdown (conferences not shown have only the auto-bid)
B129
SEC8
B106
MWC6
BE5
ACC4
P122
Amer2
WCC2
A102


Bracket:

Regional Parity
Midwest (Detroit)3433East (Boston)
1Purdue12Connecticut1
16Norfolk St. vs. MerrimackEastern Kentucky16
Indianapolis, INBrooklyn, NY
8TCUMichigan St.8
9Mississippi St.Boise St.9
5DaytonWashington St.5
12Appalachian St.McNeese St.12
Spokane, WAPittsburgh, PA
4San Diego St.1514Auburn4
13UC IrvineSouth Florida13
6KentuckySaint Mary's6
11Gonzaga vs. Seton HallGrand Canyon11
Omaha, NEPittsburgh, PA
3Baylor1112Iowa St.3
14College of CharlestonLouisiana Tech14
7South CarolinaFlorida7
10NevadaNew Mexico10
Indianapolis, INCharlotte, NC
2Marquette75North Carolina2
15Eastern WashingtonColgate15
Regional Parity
West (Los Angeles)3534South (Dallas)
1Arizona43Houston1
16Southern vs. South Dakota St.Quinnipiac16
Salt Lake City, UTMemphis, TN
8OklahomaUtah St.8
9NorthwesternNebraska9
5WisconsinClemson5
12SamfordRichmond12
Salt Lake City, UTSpokane, WA
4Creighton1316Illinois4
13YaleVermont13
6BYUTexas Tech6
11Indiana St.Providence vs. Texas A&M11
Charlotte, NCBrooklyn, NY
3Alabama109Duke3
14AkronHigh Point14
7Colorado St.Florida Atlantic7
10VirginiaTexas10
Omaha, NEMemphis, TN
2Kansas86Tennessee2
15Morehead St.Oakland15