Thursday, February 20, 2020

Bracketology 19-20: Games thru Thu, Feb 20

Regional Parity
South (Houston)3335Midwest (Indy)
1Baylor12Kansas1
16Norfolk St. vs. Prairie View A&MSiena vs. St. Francis PA16
OmahaSt. Louis
8WisconsinLSU8
9Arizona St.Rhode Island9
5ButlerColorado5
12YaleEast Tennessee St.12
TampaSacramento
4Kentucky1416Penn St.4
13AkronStephen F. Austin13
6IowaMarquette6
11USCOklahoma11
AlbanyOmaha
3Seton Hall1112Louisville3
14Wright St.New Mexico St.14
7MichiganTexas Tech7
10XavierVirginia10
ClevelandGreensboro
2Dayton75Maryland2
15HofstraSouth Dakota St.15
Regional Parity
East (NY)3335West (LA)
1San Diego St.43Gonzaga1
16WinthropUC Irvine16
SacramentoSpokane
8IllinoisWichita St.8
9FloridaRutgers9
5AuburnMichigan St.5
12LibertyNorthern Iowa12
ClevelandSpokane
4West Virginia1315Oregon4
13VermontNorth Texas13
6Ohio St.Arizona6
11North Carolina St. vs. RichmondCincinnati vs. Mississippi St.11
AlbanySt. Louis
3Villanova109Creighton3
14BelmontNorthern Colorado14
7HoustonBYU7
10Saint Mary'sIndiana10
GreensboroTampa
2Duke68Florida St.2
15ColgateLittle Rock15

True RankSeedTeamConf.Conf. RankHBC ScoreW/L
1
1
BaylorB121102.01624-1
2KansasB122100.41022-3
3GonzagaWCC199.50727-1
4San Diego St.MWC199.33425-0
5
2
MarylandB10198.35622-4
6DukeACC197.66822-4
7DaytonA10197.66524-2
8Florida St.ACC296.49122-4
9
3
CreightonBE196.40320-6
10VillanovaBE295.48920-6
11Seton HallBE395.26619-7
12LouisvilleACC395.20322-5
13
4
West VirginiaB12394.74619-7
14KentuckySEC194.61421-5
15OregonP12194.05920-7
16Penn St.B10293.69720-6
17
5
AuburnSEC293.59122-4
18Michigan St.B10393.54318-9
19ButlerBE493.06519-8
20ColoradoP12293.01021-6
21
6
ArizonaP12392.81919-7
22Ohio St.B10492.81717-9
23MarquetteBE592.62217-8
24IowaB10592.51219-8
25
7
MichiganB10691.97517-9
26HoustonAmer191.37421-6
27BYUWCC290.00821-7
28Texas TechB12489.57517-9
29
8
WisconsinB10789.40516-10
30IllinoisB10888.46716-9
31LSUSEC387.70918-8
32Wichita St.Amer287.27620-6
33
9
Rhode IslandA10287.10819-6
34RutgersB10987.07917-9
35Arizona St.P12486.95818-8
36FloridaSEC486.76417-9
37
10
XavierBE686.41917-9
38IndianaB101085.73617-9
39Saint Mary'sWCC385.22921-6
40VirginiaACC485.00718-7
41
11
OklahomaB12584.93416-10
42USCP12584.80019-8
43
11
RichmondA10384.72020-6
44North Carolina St.ACC584.37317-9
45Mississippi St.SEC583.88017-9
46CincinnatiAmer383.59317-9
47
12
East Tennessee St.SC185.00221-4
48Northern IowaMVC182.79020-5
49YaleIvy178.87116-6
50LibertyASun177.99823-3
51
13
VermontAE176.42820-6
52AkronMAC175.51118-6
53Stephen F. AustinSlnd174.78020-3
54North TexasCUSA171.66916-9
55
14
BelmontOVC167.16719-7
56New Mexico St.WAC166.84519-6
57Northern ColoradoBSky165.79216-8
58Wright St.Horz164.96621-5
59
15
ColgatePat164.46720-7
60South Dakota St.Sum164.32219-8
61HofstraCAA161.83019-7
62Little RockSB161.58617-9
63
16
WinthropBSth161.52617-9
64UC IrvineBW160.10616-10
65
16
St. Francis PANEC153.13517-8
66SienaMAAC149.13714-10
67Prairie View A&MSWAC143.92512-11
68Norfolk St.MEAC127.04710-12
691st outPurdueB101183.11314-13
702nd outUtah St.MWC283.07620-7
713rd outGeorgetownBE782.58315-11
724th outStanfordP12682.35817-9
735th outVCUA10481.07417-9
746th outMemphisAmer480.93918-8
757th outArkansasSEC680.88616-10
768th outProvidenceBE880.18615-12
77
Receiving votes
MinnesotaB101280.07412-13
78UNC GreensboroSC279.04520-6
79TexasB12678.71915-11
80AlabamaSEC778.46714-12
81Notre DameACC678.44516-10
82TennesseeSEC878.17115-11
83SMUAmer577.70718-7
84South CarolinaSEC977.54316-10
Conference Breakdown (Conferences not shown have 1 bid each)
B1010
BE6
P125
B125
SEC5
ACC5
Amer3
WCC3
A103